Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
780099 | 11/21/23 | 05:30 PM | Quad | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Grayslake NorthWauconda Waukegan High School |
Warren High School - Almond Campus | |||
780099 | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Grayslake NorthWauconda Waukegan High School |
|||||||
780099 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Grayslake NorthWauconda Waukegan High School |
|||||||
773200 | 11/22/23 | 04:00 PM | Quad | Barrington Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarringtonPlainfield East St. Charles (East) |
Barrington High School | |||
773200 | St. Charles (East) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarringtonPlainfield East St. Charles (East) |
|||||||
773200 | Plainfield East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarringtonPlainfield East St. Charles (East) |
|||||||
766040 | 12/01/23 | 05:30 PM | Meet | Libertyville |
Warren High School - Almond Campus | |||
768879 | 12/02/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | William Howard Taft Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
Neuqua Valley High School | Game Summary |
||
768879 | Bartlett Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Harlem Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Elk Grove Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Neuqua Valley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Marian Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Loyola Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Bolingbrook Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Elgin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
768879 | Montini Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Neuqua ValleyBartlett Bolingbrook Elgin Elk Grove Harlem Loyola Academy Marian Catholic Montini Catholic William Howard Taft |
|||||||
766046 | 12/07/23 | 05:30 PM | Meet | Stevenson |
Warren High School - Almond Campus | |||
781163 | 12/08/23 | 05:00 PM | Invitational | Walsh Jesuit |
Walsh Jesuit High School | Game Summary |
||
781164 | 12/09/23 | TBD | Invitational | Walsh Jesuit |
Walsh Jesuit High School | |||
779475 | 12/09/23 | 09:00 AM | Tournament | Maine South Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
Downers Grove South High School | Game Summary |
||
779475 | Barrington Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Huntley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Wheaton Warrenville South Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Plainfield North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Crystal Lake Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Oak Forest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Lincoln-Way East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Lincoln-Way West Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Belleville West Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Downers Grove North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Downers Grove South Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
779475 | Coal City Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Downers Grove SouthBarrington Belleville West Coal City Crystal Lake Central Downers Grove North Huntley Lincoln-Way East Lincoln-Way West Maine South Oak Forest Plainfield North Wheaton Warrenville South |
|||||||
771015 | 12/15/23 | 04:30 PM | Invite | Hinsdale (Central) |
Hinsdale Central High School | |||
771016 | 12/16/23 | 09:00 AM | Invite | Hinsdale Central |
Hinsdale Central High School | |||
779474 | 12/23/23 | 09:00 AM | Triangular | Marist |
Marist High School | Game Summary |
||
779474 | Brownsburg |
|||||||
766055 | 01/04/24 | 10:00 AM | Meet | Mundelein (H.S.) |
Warren High School - Almond Campus | |||
770374 | 01/05/24 | 05:15 PM | Invitational | Kaukauna |
Kaukauna High School | Game Summary |
||
770375 | 01/06/24 | 08:00 AM | Invitational | Kaukauna |
Kaukauna High School | |||
777596 | ||||||||
777596 | ||||||||
777596 | ||||||||
790555 | 01/18/24 | 05:30 PM | Meet | Waukegan High School |
Waukegan-Brookside Campus | |||
781949 | 01/20/24 | 09:00 AM | Lake County Invite | Grant Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
Grant Community High School | Game Summary |
||
781949 | Mundelein (H.S.) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Wauconda Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Zion-Benton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Deerfield Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Grayslake Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Lake Forest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Lake Forest Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Lake Zurich Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Libertyville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Grayslake North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Adlai E. Stevenson Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Carmel Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Antioch Com HS Lower Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Lakes Community Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | North Chicago Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
781949 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools GrantWaukegan High School Round Lake North Chicago Libertyville Lakes Community Lake Zurich Adlai E. Stevenson Antioch Com HS Lower Carmel Catholic Deerfield Grayslake Central Grayslake North Lake Forest Lake Forest Academy Mundelein (H.S.) Wauconda Zion-Benton |
|||||||
790560 | 01/24/24 | 05:30 PM | Meet | Lake Zurich |
Lake Zurich High School | |||
771428 | 01/26/24 | 05:30 PM | Invitational | Mundelein (H.S.) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
Adlai E Stevenson High School | Game Summary |
||
771428 | Lake Forest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
771428 | Lake Zurich Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
771428 | Libertyville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
771428 | Adlai E. Stevenson Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
771428 | Zion (Z.-Benton) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
771428 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Adlai E. StevensonLake Forest Lake Zurich Libertyville Mundelein (H.S.) Waukegan High School Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|||||||
791234 | 02/03/24 | 09:00 AM | IHSA Regional | Grant Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
Libertyville High School | Game Summary |
||
791234 | Libertyville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791234 | Mundelein (H.S.) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791234 | Round Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791234 | Zion-Benton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791234 | Waukegan High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791234 | McHenry Multiple Schools Opponent Schools LibertyvilleGrant McHenry Mundelein (H.S.) Round Lake Waukegan High School Zion-Benton |
|||||||
791238 | 02/09/24 | 05:00 PM | IHSA Sectional | Barrington |
Barrington High School | Game Summary |
||
791239 | 02/10/24 | 09:00 AM | IHSA Sectional | Barrington |
Barrington High School | Game Summary |
||
792865 | 02/15/24 | 04:30 PM | IHSA State Finals | TBA |
State Farm Center | Game Summary |
||
792866 | 02/16/24 | 08:30 AM | IHSA State Finals | TBA |
State Farm Center | |||
792867 | 02/17/24 | 09:00 AM | IHSA State Finals | TBA |
State Farm Center |
Name
|
Grade
|
---|---|
Asmussen, Justin
|
11
|
Berry, Anthony
|
11
|
Bolender, Jacob
|
12
|
Cabell, Mekhi
|
11
|
Castillo, Simon
|
10
|
Cowo, Mario
|
11
|
Glowinski, Evan
|
11
|
Guzman, Julian
|
9
|
Hermsen, Nicholas
|
9
|
Hernandez, Jiovanni
|
9
|
Hernandez, Romeo
|
9
|
Hixson, Jeremija
|
12
|
Humphreys, Justice
|
11
|
Lopez, Royce
|
10
|
Marquez, Jonathan
|
11
|
Miron, Kyle
|
9
|
Noble, Caleb
|
9
|
Ordonez, Carlos
|
12
|
Parrish, Bryan
|
9
|
Schillen, Michael
|
10
|
Soto, Anthony
|
11
|
Soto, Dylan
|
11
|
Stewart, Aaron
|
10
|
Valenzuela, Alexander
|
11
|
VanLeer, Caleb
|
10
|
Zervos, Tyler
|
12
|
Powyer, Donald
|
11
|